Report: Street lighting

23:30 Jan 6 2020 Near 53.28209775645,-6.3388245997769

Description
Two street lights have not been working for about a week at least. They are opposite house numbers 94 and 89 Woodlawn Park Ave.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41330
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 9 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet

The pole outside 89 Woodlawn Park Avenue has been marked for repair

The pole outside 94 Woodlawn Park Ave was marked as repaired on our system on the 8/01/2019 if this is not the case can you please contact Public Lighting directly on 4149294 and we can assist you.

Regards,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street light

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281429916019,-6.3348615965712, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281593410055,-6.334629084829, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:20 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.279193,-6.342689, 0.26 Kms

Temp path repair sinking/dangerous

15:26 Feb 24, 2020

Near Ballycullen Avenue, Firhouse, 0.27 Kms

path defect/ tree maintenance

10:13 Jan 29, 2020

Near 117 monalea grove firhouse, 0.29 Kms