Report: No street lights working

23:30 Jan 6 2020 Near 54.967353156844,-7.7293136288253

Description
Poles 1.2.3.5.and6 not working for over a year now. Very unsafe

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41334
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Jan 7 2020)
Airtricity are responsible for fixing street lighting. You can contact them directly on 1850 372 772. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light No 5 Not working

21:10 Feb 11, 2020

Near 54.956611333303,-7.7366113932483, 0.8 Kms

Street Light No 8 Not working

21:05 Feb 11, 2020

Near 54.956581,-7.738076, 0.82 Kms

Broken street light - Castle Street

16:05 Feb 13, 2020

Near 54.949897107709,-7.738617093254, 1.26 Kms

Street Light not working

23:40 Jan 26, 2020

Near 54.935694,-7.738558, 2.22 Kms

over grown hedge abbey park

06:20 Jan 27, 2020

Near abbey park, manorcunningham, co donegal, 4.29 Kms