Report: Rat in lane

09:50 Jan 7 2020 Near 53.283498,-6.337502

Description
Rat found dead in lane way beside woodlawn park drive and avenue

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41354
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 7 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281593410055,-6.334629084829, 0.18 Kms

Broken Street light

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281429916019,-6.3348615965712, 0.18 Kms

Election posters in breach of legislation

20:14 Jan 21, 2020

Near Ballycullen Avenue, Firhouse, 0.18 Kms

path defect/ tree maintenance

10:13 Jan 29, 2020

Near 117 monalea grove firhouse, 0.24 Kms

Damaged streat light electrical box

12:11 Feb 01, 2020

Near Monalea Grove, Firhouse, Dublin 24. Its pole number 20 old pole number 43., 0.26 Kms