Report: Footpath Repair

10:41 Jan 7 2020 Near 339 ORWELL PARK AVENUE

Description
To Whom It May Concern:


ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a location where the footpath near our minipillar is defective. We have established that this defect is not of ESBÂ’s making and is not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defect may not have come to your attention. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 27 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry

This has been passed to the Road Maintenance inspector for Inspection and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight out

23:45 Feb 15, 2020

Near 53.301965765179,-6.3227241948651, 0.1 Kms

Dangerous footpath

17:11 Feb 02, 2020

Near Willington Rd TEMPLEOGUE Dublin ,6w, 0.15 Kms

Streetlight

18:39 Feb 09, 2020

Near Templeogue, 0.17 Kms

Street light out

21:10 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.302439,-6.324397, 0.17 Kms

Light out

23:45 Feb 15, 2020

Near 53.301452301858,-6.3270785321544, 0.28 Kms