Report: Footpath Repair

10:46 Jan 7 2020 Near 15 the walk

Description
To Whom It May Concern:


ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a location where the footpath near our minipillar is defective. We have established that this defect is not of ESBÂ’s making and is not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defect may not have come to your attention
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 30 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Roads Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working fof over 2 weeks

20:51 Feb 04, 2020

Near Light no 3. The Manor. Cypress downs. Templeogue, 0.07 Kms

Ramp too high

10:05 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.298247079666,-6.3096162385022, 0.24 Kms

Street light No. 13 oppse Corrybeg

21:50 Jan 19, 2020

Near 53.295731933364,-6.3123227258727, 0.3 Kms

Dangerous condition of tree in public green area

20:16 Feb 16, 2020

Near 30 Ashfield Templeogue, 0.34 Kms

Broken street light

20:12 Feb 16, 2020

Near Ashfield Templeogue Dublin 6W, 0.35 Kms