Report: Rubbish bags in cloonmore

12:44 Jan 7 2020 Near Cloonmore park josbtown

Description
Rubbish bags dumped on the corner of Cloonmore park by the residents in 3 cloonmore park black bags containing house hold rubnish -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 7 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Feb 18 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding rubbish bags dumped on the corner of Cloonmore Park.

The Litter Warden inspected the area and confirmed the offending material had been removed by our Public Realm section.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Mattress dumped

09:24 May 09, 2021

Near Cloonmore park josbtown, 0.01 Kms

Glass , syringes beer bottles illegal dumping .

15:19 May 08, 2021

Near Cloonmore green, 0.08 Kms

Serious issues with litter and dumping

18:09 May 02, 2021

Near 53.2814445236,-6.4042836857442, 0.11 Kms

Jobstown Stream Clean-Up

20:29 Apr 18, 2021

Near 53.281144,-6.400352, 0.11 Kms

Rubbish bags in cloonmore

15:03 May 08, 2021

Near Cloonmore road, 0.15 Kms