Report: Street lighting

16:55 Jan 7 2020 Near 53.113923312244,-6.0622633114162

Description
Light bulb blown on Pole No 2 ,outside No 5 Seaview,Lott Lane ,Kilcoole.This requires fixing urgently as is opposite a road junction.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41387
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 10 2020)
I have Successfully logged a fault against street light number 2 in Seaview, Kilcoole. A lighting engineer will be dispatched shortly. The Job Number for this fault is 23137 please keep a record of this number and quote it in any future correspondence
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

19:25 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.113776494831,-6.0656831092628, 0.14 Kms

Speed ramp damaged

14:55 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.111313232851,-6.0655499254385, 0.23 Kms

Damaged ramp surface

10:16 Jan 22, 2020

Near Ramp outside of primary school, 0.23 Kms

Pot Holes

10:40 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.131838175399,-6.0776938786362, 1.39 Kms

Multi potholes at Jip Traynors corner

21:15 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.132863523067,-6.0825915124032, 1.56 Kms