Report: Broken street light pole nu 9

17:55 Jan 7 2020 Near 53.281761956391,-6.3374801447929

Description
The street light worked for 2 days and is back broken again. Its dark ans unsafe . D24PC2N

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41395
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 8 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair and inspectors informed that the light came on for two days and is gone off again.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street light

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281429916019,-6.3348615965712, 0.11 Kms

Street light not working

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281593410055,-6.334629084829, 0.12 Kms

path defect/ tree maintenance

10:13 Jan 29, 2020

Near 117 monalea grove firhouse, 0.24 Kms

Damaged streat light electrical box

12:11 Feb 01, 2020

Near Monalea Grove, Firhouse, Dublin 24. Its pole number 20 old pole number 43., 0.24 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:20 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.279193,-6.342689, 0.28 Kms