Report: Street lights not working

18:40 Jan 7 2020 Near 53.219431149506,-6.6526539230562

Description
Hi I like to report that there are 3 light out on the tipper rd from thorn brook to woodlands

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41402
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jan 8 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Tags: Public Lighting, Fix Your Street, FYS

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Footpath Deterioration

10:15 Sep 22, 2020

Near Chestnut Hill, 0.08 Kms

Street light fault

18:05 Aug 25, 2020

Near 53.221088690741,-6.6495870929654, 0.17 Kms

Dropped Services Cover

10:05 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.214023021038,-6.650561678405, 0.38 Kms

Street Light out

22:45 Sep 12, 2020

Near 53.212844865918,-6.6543340613471, 0.46 Kms

Public light not working

21:05 Aug 26, 2020

Near 53.211758582603,-6.6602632308247, 0.62 Kms