Report: Street lighting

21:05 Jan 7 2020 Near Merrion Square North

Description
one of the red men is not working at the junction of Mount Street Lower, Merrion Square East, Holles Street and Merrion Square North -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 8 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 8 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 08 January 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Footpath at corner 16 The Pines Castleknock D15 PRX3

12:54 Sep 07, 2020

Near 16 The Pines Castleknock Dublin 15 D15 PRX3, 0.15 Kms

oil spill

17:24 Sep 03, 2020

Near 44 Westland Row, Dublin 2, Dublin, D02 W274, 0.27 Kms

footpath repair

09:19 Sep 03, 2020

Near at junction of Waterloo Road and Baggot Street Upper outside house number 1, 0.48 Kms

footpath repair

14:12 Sep 04, 2020

Near 37 City Quayaaaat esb mini pillar, 0.49 Kms

trees overgrown

09:26 Sep 24, 2020

Near oldcourt mill, 0.59 Kms