Report: Street Light not working

21:50 Jan 7 2020 Near 53.470947,-6.233968

Description
Street light no 36 not working on Applewood Main St

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41416
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 9 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees blocking cycle lane

12:10 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.470031490583,-6.2344074939648, 0.07 Kms

Street lamp top broken / blown off

10:05 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.4704,-6.236668, 0.12 Kms

Abandoned Cars

18:15 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.473613755888,-6.2342402643923, 0.18 Kms

Street Light Out

02:50 Aug 29, 2020

Near 53.469735,-6.228757, 0.23 Kms

Trees overgrown into house Swords

14:46 Sep 20, 2020

Near Castleview Way Swords, 0.24 Kms