Report: Pothole

22:20 Jan 7 2020 Near 51.909815,-8.251716

Description
Huge pothole on the main st outside side als school very hard to avoid and is causing damage.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41418
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 20 2020)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Jul 26, 2020

Near N/A, 1.31 Kms

Faulty Street Lights

20:40 Jul 27, 2020

Near 51.925911490976,-8.1680222238361, 3.74 Kms

Dumping

15:50 Jul 30, 2020

Near 51.893506112704,-8.1657035313293, 3.84 Kms

Faulty Streetlight

12:00 Jul 31, 2020

Near 51.89600353025,-8.1637340718219, 3.87 Kms

Faulty Streetlight

12:05 Jul 31, 2020

Near 51.895586439683,-8.1634551292739, 3.88 Kms