Report: Street Light faulty

22:25 Jan 7 2020 Near 51.911764791908,-8.2481323949094

Description
The streetlight outside my house is constantly flicking on and off for months now thought it was about time I reported it. 23 The Laurels Fota Rock Carrigtwohill

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41419
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 8 2020)
This fault has been logged with Airtricity. Light should be fixed by 22nd January, 2020. Airtricity Ref. No. 64205 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Light faulty

22:25 Jan 07, 2020

Near 51.911764791908,-8.2481323949094, 0 Kms

Pothole

22:20 Jan 07, 2020

Near 51.909815,-8.251716, 0.2 Kms

Street Light outtage

10:05 Jan 14, 2020

Near 51.915493569046,-8.2534772453649, 0.34 Kms

Street Lighting Out

09:10 Jan 04, 2020

Near 51.915391262009,-8.2552817603414, 0.39 Kms

Street Light Out

09:15 Jan 04, 2020

Near 51.915333474153,-8.2560438975924, 0.42 Kms