Report: Sinking manholes

23:30 Jan 7 2020 Near 54.119584,-9.159723

Description
There are sinking manholes on various sections of the Killala road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41425
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Large pothole

21:05 Feb 02, 2020

Near 54.1222938746,-9.1624046340617, 0.22 Kms

Car Park Light not working

15:45 Jan 20, 2020

Near 54.115794,-9.148497, 0.52 Kms

Potholes outside the cathedral in Ballina

22:15 Feb 06, 2020

Near 54.113125374002,-9.151171521148, 0.56 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Jan 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.7 Kms

Hole P&T cover

09:35 Jan 22, 2020

Near 54.110092709397,-9.1532893597277, 0.71 Kms