Report: Street Light Out

07:02 Jan 8 2020 Near outside 23 Joyce Road, Lusk Village

Description
No street light working on pole 206 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 9 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Lighting broken a long time on my street

21:15 Feb 19, 2020

Near Joyce road lusk village, 0 Kms

Street light bulb gone

19:29 Feb 10, 2020

Near Skerries road, Lusk, 0.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Feb 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms

Street Light

23:50 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.524109029315,-6.1724685164486, 0.54 Kms

Sewer issue

12:05 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.522097625843,-6.1716040157849, 0.57 Kms