Report: street lighting

07:26 Jan 8 2020 Near end of cul de sac

Description
The light is gone again at the end of our road Delaford Grove Knocklyon dublin 16 It has been fixed twice already but gone again. It is quite dangerous as it is pitch dark. If it can be sorted asap Thank you
Carolyn -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 8 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 8 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Please contact South Dublin County Council to report this issue on 01-4149000
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

oil spill

17:24 Sep 03, 2020

Near 44 Westland Row, Dublin 2, Dublin, D02 W274, 0.23 Kms

Footpath at corner 16 The Pines Castleknock D15 PRX3

12:54 Sep 07, 2020

Near 16 The Pines Castleknock Dublin 15 D15 PRX3, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms

Sunken Manhole Cover

16:20 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.347454990441,-6.2547883234119, 0.48 Kms

footpath repair

14:12 Sep 04, 2020

Near 37 City Quayaaaat esb mini pillar, 0.5 Kms