Report: Traffic Lights

08:25 Jan 8 2020 Near 53.383568141454,-6.4188591309988

Description
Lights not working right . No traffic on Clonsilla road but not going green for traffic on Link road. Long delays getting off Link road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41428
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 9 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Bricks loose at ESB box

17:35 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.383333,-6.416667, 0.09 Kms

Streetlight not working for months!

22:23 Aug 24, 2020

Near 94 Castlefield Court, Clonsilla, 0.13 Kms

Low hanging electrical cable

22:10 Sep 12, 2020

Near 53.381664307751,-6.4236278887142, 0.24 Kms

Abandoned car 06 D Renault Megane

15:30 Aug 30, 2020

Near 53.383775,-6.425159, 0.26 Kms

Graffiti in concrete

16:41 Sep 18, 2020

Near Left handside footpath on entance to Catlefield Woods estate, 0.26 Kms