Report: Street Light Broken

09:40 Jan 8 2020 Near 53.474607,-6.23826

Description
Outside 2 Ashton Court, street light no 40 is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41430
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 9 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Bulb replacement

03:03 Feb 02, 2020

Near 7 castleview drive swords, 0.21 Kms

Broken street light

13:41 Feb 17, 2020

Near Applewood Main St, 0.31 Kms

Cracked Pavement

00:35 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.469737511349,-6.240366034309, 0.35 Kms

Street light burnt out

16:54 Feb 15, 2020

Near Applewood Square Applewood Village Swords, 0.36 Kms

street light went dead

19:10 Feb 16, 2020

Near Applewood Mews, Swords, 0.37 Kms