Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:05 Jan 8 2020 Near N/A

Description
Dumping in the river. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Feb 7 2020)
Site visited 30/01/20 and forwarded to area office for clean 1 black bag and 2 drums.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Sep 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Sep 07, 2020

Near N/A, 0.58 Kms

Noise

07:34 Sep 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.75 Kms

Water rescue ring housing

11:05 Aug 24, 2020

Near 51.84994747386,-8.3313781906299, 0.99 Kms

Clothes bank - Monkstown

11:25 Aug 21, 2020

Near 51.849035085457,-8.3317930530549, 1.05 Kms