Report: Bollard/Pole sticking into roadway

12:40 Jan 8 2020 Near 53.43909439463,-6.2509522800289

Description
On the Forest Road, at the junction with Cooks Road, an unlit bend, a metal pole/bollard is stickng out from the hedgerow/ditch into the roadway.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41446
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 10 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Not working street lighting

22:04 Aug 28, 2020

Near The Elms, Ridgewood, Swords, co Dublin, 0.52 Kms

street lights are not working

22:08 Aug 28, 2020

Near swords, 0.56 Kms

Street Lights have not been turned on ever (new estate completed over a year ago)

23:35 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.447264,-6.252732, 0.57 Kms

Street Lights have not been turned on in over a year (since new houses were built)

16:53 Sep 13, 2020

Near 80 the Elms Ridgewood Swords Co. Dublin, 0.57 Kms

Street Lights have not been turned on in over a year (since new houses were built)

16:52 Sep 13, 2020

Near 80 the Elms Ridgewood Swords Co. Dublin, 0.57 Kms