Report: Rubbish

15:25 Jan 8 2020 Near 53.352123,-6.423002

Description
Rubbish dumped on green area on mount bellew crescent. Wheels bin and bags of rubbish abandoned on green in front of trees.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41451
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 9 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Feb 18 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding rubbish dumped on green area on Mount Bellew Crescent.

The Litter Warden has inspected area and could not locate the offending material. If the material still remains in place and you wish to discuss the location further, please contact our Litter Wardens section directly on 01-4149220 to discuss.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Traffic Lights

14:35 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.354654407904,-6.4215053888012, 0.19 Kms

Litter

16:05 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.354841,-6.421901, 0.19 Kms

Cutting back bushes / Weeds

13:40 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.351434861751,-6.4278952101129, 0.21 Kms

Graffiti on signs

13:50 Feb 11, 2020

Near 53.351997031815,-6.428226481025, 0.22 Kms

Litter on Liffey Crescent green/pathway

12:45 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.349829747506,-6.4186132948294, 0.24 Kms