Report: Street light not working

22:37 Jan 8 2020 Near Pole 10, 58 Santry Close, Dublin 9

Description
Light broken on pole 10 outside 58 Santry Close, Dublin 9 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

08:30 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.401215607237,-6.2402440020478, 0 Kms

Broken street light

10:55 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.390233138919,-6.242903919095, 0.76 Kms

Broken street light

21:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.390003809707,-6.2435549442589, 0.78 Kms

Grass verges need repairing

23:05 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.390683253808,-6.2495281212726, 0.82 Kms

Road needs sweeping

21:15 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.391073333153,-6.2523632090127, 0.86 Kms