Report: Bin needed at Tesco

10:45 Jan 9 2020 Near 53.446691,-6.247506

Description
There is no bin outside or near the Tesco in Ridgewood,Swords. Litter around the area is a big problem. It looks terrible.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41502
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 11 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light

00:25 Feb 20, 2020

Near 53.447962549963,-6.2450328803766, 0.13 Kms

Street lighting

10:33 Feb 03, 2020

Near 70 Ridgewodgreen, Forrest Rd, 0.16 Kms

Lamppost light not working

21:05 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.44921957158,-6.2474821478418, 0.17 Kms

Illegal dumping - Ridgewood, Swords

07:50 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.448292,-6.242159, 0.25 Kms

Street lighting

13:00 Feb 10, 2020

Near Outside 6A The Nurseries Forest Rd Swords, 0.44 Kms