Report: Light broken again

17:30 Jan 9 2020 Near 53.281769436831,-6.3373632958659

Description
Pole nu 9 works for a day than doesnt work again

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41518
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 13 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights sequence

20:53 Sep 08, 2020

Near Tallaght, 0.07 Kms

Lamp post cover off and wires exposed

16:20 Aug 28, 2020

Near Woodlawn Park Grove, 0.15 Kms

trees and shrubs have been cut down

21:17 Sep 17, 2020

Near Carrigwood, Firhouse, Dublin 24., 0.19 Kms

Overgrown weeds,fence needs to be painted

10:24 Aug 27, 2020

Near 158b Carrigwood,Firhouse,Dublin 24, 0.31 Kms

Overgrown weeds,fence needs to be painted

10:24 Aug 27, 2020

Near 158b Carrigwood,Firhouse,Dublin 24, 0.31 Kms