Report: Street Light out

08:05 Jan 10 2020 Near 53.209403501879,-6.6475090959338

Description
2 street lights out in Oak Glade Estate 1st outside house # 7 Oak Glade 2nd on the corner of 1st green as indicated on map

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41528
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jan 10 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights

08:45 Feb 06, 2020

Near 53.20959,-6.646755, 0.03 Kms

Broken street light

19:35 Feb 15, 2020

Near 53.209826452739,-6.6504590343909, 0.13 Kms

Road markings required

17:40 Feb 09, 2020

Near 53.208815807102,-6.6523453426256, 0.2 Kms

Road Works Barriers

07:25 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.207682714256,-6.6517713714596, 0.21 Kms

Streetlight Broken

21:15 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.209074088307,-6.6574559392116, 0.41 Kms