Report: Street ligjt

08:20 Jan 10 2020 Near 53.390272460471,-6.4261924889273

Description
Hi, street light on Allendale Close is not working. Street light number is 61

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41526
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Leave on road blocking drains

19:25 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.38834,-6.427776, 0.15 Kms

Bags of rubbish

09:34 Feb 01, 2020

Near Littlepace Distributor Road, Dublin 15, 0.38 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle on Willow Wood View Hartstown Dublin 15

21:22 Jan 26, 2020

Near Hartstown, Dublin 15, 0.41 Kms

Vehicle Ramp outside 32 Meadow Way

12:28 Jan 27, 2020

Near D15F4AP, 0.47 Kms

Litter

15:50 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.391953,-6.437824, 0.49 Kms