Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jan 10 2020 Near N/A

Description
TV dumped on Clonmacnoise Road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 10 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 13 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 13 January 2020 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:05 Aug 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Sep 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Aug 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:35 Aug 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Aug 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms