Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jan 10 2020 Near N/A

Description
garden waste dumped. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 10 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 13 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 13 January 2020 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Hole in the road

22:20 Feb 06, 2020

Near 53.321785449804,-6.2938178047265, 0.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jan 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Traffic lights out of order

13:05 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.320423,-6.285777, 0.48 Kms

Street lighting not working

18:55 Feb 02, 2020

Near 53.316088,-6.293628, 0.55 Kms

Low election posters encroaching cycle track

10:18 Feb 03, 2020

Near Eastbound South Circular Road near Dolphin's Barn, 0.56 Kms