Report: Faulty street light

10:19 Jan 10 2020 Near Belgrave Square Monkstown

Description
The street light on lamp post number 3 ( in yellow ) on the east side of Belgrave Square is not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 13 2020)
This light is located with city bounds. Kindly contact City Hall 021 4966222 to report same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Feb 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jan 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.55 Kms

Abandoned car

22:45 Feb 03, 2020

Near 51.855982225712,-8.335929219479, 0.69 Kms

Broken street light

15:40 Feb 14, 2020

Near 51.851168,-8.319717, 1.14 Kms

Broken street light

20:40 Feb 10, 2020

Near 51.851623,-8.31446, 1.24 Kms