Report: Broken pavement

14:40 Jan 10 2020 Near 53.518507,-6.116613

Description
On the R128, between Rush and Loughshinny there are at least two areas where the pavement is over taken by mud. For a pedestrian to pass they need to step out onto the road. It this could please be cleaned and repaired, thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41549
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 13 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 13 2020)
This path has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Growing pothole in middle Channel Rd Rush Co Dublin

16:45 Jan 25, 2020

Near Channel Road, estuary end, Rush, Co Dublin, 0.23 Kms

Broken streetlight

18:45 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.524399979549,-6.112805228498, 0.44 Kms

Poop bin full again

10:55 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.52395749231,-6.1100577083881, 0.46 Kms

Pothole

10:20 Feb 11, 2020

Near 53.521769,-6.102481, 0.62 Kms

Street light not illuminating at night.

08:35 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.524563,-6.10141, 0.75 Kms