Report: Street light not on

19:02 Jan 10 2020 Near 18 Torcaill Portmarnock

Description
No light from street light for at least 4 days. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Branch fell off tree.

14:30 Feb 10, 2020

Near On the path between 35 and 37 Portmarnock Drive,.Portmarnock,co.Dublin,., 0.41 Kms

Bin required for Paddy's Hill

14:13 Jan 19, 2020

Near paddy's hill, malahide, 0.52 Kms

Tree regrowing

17:56 Jan 26, 2020

Near 1 Seapark Hill, Malahide, 0.73 Kms

Abandoned Safety Barries

12:50 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.443851,-6.15485, 0.85 Kms

Public Lighting - Fingal - Portmarmarnock

10:56 Jan 21, 2020

Near portmarnock county dublin, 0.91 Kms