Report: Faulty street light

13:15 Jan 11 2020 Near 53.580827252873,-6.1110421392811

Description
Street light number 8 not working; attachment loose.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41571
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

15:35 Feb 07, 2020

Near 53.579800171769,-6.1124036749715, 0.09 Kms

Drain filled with cement

10:35 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.58120461407,-6.1071471117794, 0.16 Kms

Sewage blockage at Skerries Bowling Club

12:55 Feb 18, 2020

Near Skerries Bowling Club , 0.26 Kms

Broken Road/Path

15:55 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.582373927151,-6.1206962168014, 0.41 Kms

Broken street light

14:58 Feb 19, 2020

Near 13 Sherlock Park,Skerries. Co. Dublin, 0.52 Kms