Report: Footpath

20:42 Jan 11 2020 Near Drogheda

Description
There a tile missing outside the shop on the Dublin road drogheda at the bin , beside black bull.
I tripped and fell into it hurting my ankle. Someone is going to get injured by it. IÂ’ve taken a photo of it. I reported it to the guy in the shop. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Light No 8 Riverview Mell Drogheda co Louth

19:50 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.719970787768,-6.3660961679989, 0.47 Kms

Light not working

20:25 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.710743595918,-6.3448897947157, 0.61 Kms

Rubbish

20:25 Feb 07, 2020

Near 53.70762,-6.337206, 0.99 Kms

Street lighting

20:50 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.721052744367,-6.3796983941807, 1 Kms

Lampost No 13. Boyne Hall. Slane Road. Drogheda

20:13 Feb 19, 2020

Near Lampost No 13. Boyne Hall. Slane Road. Drogheda, 1.01 Kms