Report: Overgrown trees

13:30 Jan 12 2020 Near 53.27722,-6.322886

Description
Trees over grown blocking street light making area pitch black from autumn - spring security / safety issue

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41594
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 17 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. Can you please clarify the area in question? The area indicated on the map appears to be the M50 motorway. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

16:02 Sep 13, 2020

Near St ColmcilleÂ’s Way, 0.21 Kms

Litter woodstown with cctv

18:03 Aug 27, 2020

Near Woodstown knocklyon spar, 0.22 Kms

Dublin 16 Graffiti

09:36 Aug 31, 2020

Near Walkway into Boden Park off Scholarstown Road (turnstile beside entrance to Boden Heath apartments) Dublin 16, 0.32 Kms

Sewerage smell

20:38 Sep 21, 2020

Near Rathlyon Park, 0.34 Kms

Dumped couch

16:36 Sep 24, 2020

Near Glemore Park ballyboden, 0.35 Kms