Report: Deep pothole

15:45 Jan 12 2020 Near 51.730758883829,-8.8104856345587

Description
Deep pothole

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41598
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 20 2020)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

19:05 Feb 14, 2020

Near 51.740459424972,-8.737169530906, 3.21 Kms

Potholes multiple Ballinadee

17:15 Feb 11, 2020

Near 51.697682442924,-8.6509158691754, 7.2 Kms

Faulty street lights (2)

14:35 Feb 14, 2020

Near 51.627530136754,-8.9089004145981, 8.29 Kms

Street light not working

23:20 Jan 24, 2020

Near 51.801235980038,-8.6417842625634, 8.7 Kms

Broken Street Lights

19:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 51.614682444356,-8.8942035496419, 8.79 Kms