Report: Street light faulty

18:05 Jan 12 2020 Near 53.372711,-6.599338

Description
Street light outside 12 Beaufield Green is faulty

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41604
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jan 13 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Tags: Public Lighting, Fix Your Street, FYS

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Lights gone by the canal

11:15 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.377061477307,-6.5943925261854, 0.36 Kms

Street light malfunctioning

23:50 Aug 26, 2020

Near 53.372648334411,-6.58455196757, 0.61 Kms

Traffic lights issue

17:29 Sep 16, 2020

Near Junction of Mill Street / Kilcock Road / Moyglare Road, Maynooth, Co. Kildare, 0.73 Kms

Light out

17:47 Sep 04, 2020

Near Carn View., 0.89 Kms

Smell of sewage

22:31 Aug 31, 2020

Near The Paddock, Moyglare Abbey, Maynooth, Co. Kildare., 1.19 Kms