Report: Broken street light

21:30 Jan 12 2020 Near 53.352959,-6.424712

Description
Street light outside 20 bewley avenue, willsbrook woods in Lucan is not lighting. It's beside the tree stub

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41620
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 15 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, this light is listed for repair.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Drug den

12:25 Feb 09, 2020

Near 53.353708041897,-6.428264667236, 0.16 Kms

Graffiti on signs

13:50 Feb 11, 2020

Near 53.351997031815,-6.428226481025, 0.16 Kms

Cutting back bushes / Weeds

13:40 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.351434861751,-6.4278952101129, 0.17 Kms

Litter

16:05 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.354841,-6.421901, 0.17 Kms

Traffic Lights

14:35 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.354654407904,-6.4215053888012, 0.18 Kms