Report: Traffic lights

23:45 Jan 12 2020 Near 51.877040708003,-8.3908773535861

Description
MAJOR ISSUE HERE lights are staying red on both sides while cars from the Rochestown when there isnÂ’t a car on that side of the road every day this is causing a major issue and is also one of the causes for the traffic can this be resolved

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41630
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 20 2020)
This is within the boundary of Cork City Council, hence you will need to contact Cork City Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Jan 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Multiple non-functioning streetlights

16:40 Jan 30, 2020

Near Saint Michael's Drive, between Voxpro and City Gate, 0.93 Kms

Faulty Street Light

16:37 Jan 30, 2020

Near The Borough Maryborough Hill, 1.29 Kms

Street Light Out

15:50 Feb 12, 2020

Near 51.861444,-8.412405, 1.42 Kms