Report: Pothole

23:50 Jan 12 2020 Near 51.876534010502,-8.4305740613816

Description
Massive pot hole needs to be fixed

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41631
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 20 2020)
This is within the boundary of Cork City Council, hence you will need to contact Cork City Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

14:30 Feb 10, 2020

Near 51.878049,-8.43663, 0.28 Kms

Traffic light not working

22:30 Feb 07, 2020

Near 51.882817404294,-8.44504864475, 0.75 Kms

Deep pothole formed again

23:05 Feb 13, 2020

Near 51.880343,-8.452734, 0.98 Kms

Broken street light

20:05 Feb 06, 2020

Near 51.860068697841,-8.4418928069285, 1.24 Kms

Multiple non-functioning streetlights

16:40 Jan 30, 2020

Near Saint Michael's Drive, between Voxpro and City Gate, 1.26 Kms