Report: Street light not working

10:08 Jan 13 2020 Near 38 Hillcrest lawns, lucan, co dublin

Description
Lamp post number 2 outside -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 13 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

the curb is crumbling away

19:05 Jan 28, 2020

Near Lucan, County Dublin, Ireland, 0.16 Kms

Speed bumps and signage needed urgently

17:45 Feb 06, 2020

Near 53.349302,-6.459987, 0.2 Kms

Pot hole, damaging cars

12:20 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.349804,-6.449962, 0.24 Kms

Road Signs Tampered With

09:50 Feb 10, 2020

Near Newcastle Road/Hillcrest Road, Lucan, 0.24 Kms

Overhanging Trees

14:04 Feb 02, 2020

Near 48 Woodview Lucan Co Dublin K78 C3F8, 0.36 Kms