Report: Damaged Grassy Area

14:38 Jan 13 2020 Near Green lawn off road

Description
Damaged grass area abutting my property due to gas line installation at nearby property. Grass now constantly flooding and torn up due to cars parking there.
Urgent rectification need to return to original state or concrete / tarmac over and reduce further land / road deterioration. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 21 2020)
Notified SDCC staff to assess works through SDCC scheduler
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Human faeces in rear access way

10:37 Feb 10, 2020

Near 3 muckross grove, 0.11 Kms

New ramps dangerous to cyclists

18:16 Jan 24, 2020

Near Limekiln Rd, Greenhills, Dublin, D12 VY8A, 0.18 Kms

Dead fox

13:05 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.308609,-6.319473, 0.19 Kms

2 street lights on Roebuck Drive not working

23:30 Jan 19, 2020

Near 53.314392463436,-6.3177784418102, 0.26 Kms

Whitehall park mattress

12:37 Jan 24, 2020

Near 1 whitehall park, dublin 12, 0.29 Kms