Report: Tree fallen across road

15:33 Jan 13 2020 Near TandyÂ’s lane

Description
Fallen tree across road on TandyÂ’s lane -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 14 2020)
This has been referred to the Roads Inspector for clear up.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

the curb is crumbling away

19:05 Jan 28, 2020

Near Lucan, County Dublin, Ireland, 0.16 Kms

Overhanging Trees

14:04 Feb 02, 2020

Near 48 Woodview Lucan Co Dublin K78 C3F8, 0.17 Kms

Speed bumps and signage needed urgently

17:45 Feb 06, 2020

Near 53.349302,-6.459987, 0.35 Kms

Road Signs Tampered With

09:50 Feb 10, 2020

Near Newcastle Road/Hillcrest Road, Lucan, 0.46 Kms

Street light broken no.85

13:21 Jan 24, 2020

Near Clonee, Dublin 15, 0.46 Kms