Report: Bad Pothole

16:25 Jan 13 2020 Near 53.437198239671,-6.1274990997459

Description
Bad Pothole

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41672
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Jan 15 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. The matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert back to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Jan 27 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. This pothole was repaired on 16.01.2020.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Branch fell off tree.

14:30 Feb 10, 2020

Near On the path between 35 and 37 Portmarnock Drive,.Portmarnock,co.Dublin,., 0.43 Kms

Bin required for Paddy's Hill

14:13 Jan 19, 2020

Near paddy's hill, malahide, 0.55 Kms

Tree regrowing

17:56 Jan 26, 2020

Near 1 Seapark Hill, Malahide, 0.91 Kms

Street Signs

21:05 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.42207,-6.132083, 1.06 Kms

Public Lighting - Fingal - Portmarmarnock

10:56 Jan 21, 2020

Near portmarnock county dublin, 1.06 Kms