Report: Street light in Torcaill Portmarnock not working

18:00 Jan 13 2020 Near Torcaill, Portmarnock

Description
Street light number 6 on the main access road in Torcaill is not working. It has been broken since before christmas -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

22:40 Feb 19, 2020

Near 53.437148553678,-6.1381008134957, 0.19 Kms

Sign

22:50 Feb 19, 2020

Near 53.437279573343,-6.1373278093407, 0.22 Kms

Branch fell off tree.

14:30 Feb 10, 2020

Near On the path between 35 and 37 Portmarnock Drive,.Portmarnock,co.Dublin,., 0.42 Kms

road maintenance

13:04 Feb 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.55 Kms

Tree regrowing

17:56 Jan 26, 2020

Near 1 Seapark Hill, Malahide, 0.75 Kms