Report: Street light

22:10 Jan 13 2020 Near 53.28058531294,-6.334772196683

Description
O/s 114/115 woodlawn Park Grove d24

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41696
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 14 2020)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street light

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281429916019,-6.3348615965712, 0.06 Kms

Street light not working

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281593410055,-6.334629084829, 0.07 Kms

Damaged streat light electrical box

12:11 Feb 01, 2020

Near Monalea Grove, Firhouse, Dublin 24. Its pole number 20 old pole number 43., 0.16 Kms

path defect/ tree maintenance

10:13 Jan 29, 2020

Near 117 monalea grove firhouse, 0.19 Kms

Election posters in breach of legislation

20:14 Jan 21, 2020

Near Ballycullen Avenue, Firhouse, 0.2 Kms