Report: Street Lights Out

23:05 Jan 13 2020 Near 54.974167527627,-7.7241300805046

Description
All of the street lights in this cul de sac are not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41699
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council. (Jan 14 2020)
Airtricity are responsible for fixing street lighting. You can contact them directly on 1850 372 772. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Light No 5 Not working

21:10 Feb 11, 2020

Near 54.956611333303,-7.7366113932483, 1.31 Kms

Street Light No 8 Not working

21:05 Feb 11, 2020

Near 54.956581,-7.738076, 1.34 Kms

Street lights out (2)

21:05 Feb 18, 2020

Near 54.957097352409,-7.7417173643477, 1.37 Kms

Broken street light - Castle Street

16:05 Feb 13, 2020

Near 54.949897107709,-7.738617093254, 1.77 Kms

Street Light not working

23:40 Jan 26, 2020

Near 54.935694,-7.738558, 2.72 Kms