Report: Street light not working 7 weeks now

23:36 Jan 13 2020 Near 23 Castleview walk swords co Dublin

Description
Street light not working last 7 weeks, reported previously, Outside number 23 Castleview walk swords co Dublin .. estate extremely dark making it hard to see kids who are out playing when it gets dark.. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 17 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street lamp top broken / blown off

10:05 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.4704,-6.236668, 0.14 Kms

Overgrown trees blocking cycle lane

12:10 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.470031490583,-6.2344074939648, 0.15 Kms

Shrubbery causing driving obstruction

15:10 Aug 28, 2020

Near 53.47267,-6.242158, 0.3 Kms

Street Light Out

02:50 Aug 29, 2020

Near 53.469735,-6.228757, 0.31 Kms

Slippy gravel across path both sides of entrance

20:45 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.465203,-6.235691, 0.48 Kms