Report: Abandoned car

09:40 Jan 14 2020 Near 53.341857,-6.330826

Description
Abandoned Navy Ford Mondeo which is fully parked on the footpath. It is blocking the path for pedestrians. People with buggies and wheelchairs struggle to pass. Car has flat tyres and hasn't been taxed in 4 years. Please get this removed as it is a hazard for pedestrians and for drivers as people need to walk on road. When the bins are out ; there is no access past this car at all.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41711
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

09:40 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.341857,-6.330826, 0 Kms

Street sign damaged and faded

12:30 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.342501222433,-6.3303419939723, 0.05 Kms

Street lighting

22:12 Dec 30, 2019

Near Inchicore Terrace North, 0.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Dec 21, 2019

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

illegal dumping

18:47 Dec 24, 2019

Near cow sheds behind inchicore terrace north- 2 sites of dumping: top and bottom of lane, 0.41 Kms