Report: Light blown

09:50 Jan 14 2020 Near 53.727454244827,-7.807935464856

Description
Pole no 13 has blown at the junction of St Michaels Road and Connaught road. Please report and fix asap

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41712
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Jan 14 2020)
Thank you for your message. it has been passed onto the Public Lighting Team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Light blown

09:50 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.727454244827,-7.807935464856, 0 Kms

Safety Hazard- street light out since the 16/12/19

14:25 Jan 09, 2020

Near 53.726435091141,-7.8104188369012, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jan 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jan 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Road Repairs Required

14:13 Jan 09, 2020

Near MOYRATH, ARDAGH, CO. LONGFORD, N39 C5C7, 5.67 Kms