Report: Public lightning

10:10 Jan 14 2020 Near 53.277091242282,-6.40722458569

Description
The light outside my house is not working at night time

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41715
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 14 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Public lightning

10:10 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.277091242282,-6.40722458569, 0 Kms

Illegal Dumping in Deselby

16:43 Dec 23, 2019

Near Deselby Road, just beside Deselby Downs, 0.1 Kms

Rubbish bags in cloonmore

12:44 Jan 07, 2020

Near Cloonmore park josbtown, 0.29 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:55 Jan 03, 2020

Near 53.281592793543,-6.4048959219637, 0.33 Kms

Election posters

08:45 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.278629401576,-6.3994631038966, 0.34 Kms